GAZETTE NOTICE NO.
THE KENYA INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS ACT
(NO. 2 OF 1998)
APPLICANTS FOR THE POSITION OF MEMBER OF THE COMMUNICATIONS AND
MULTIMEDIA APPEALS TRIBUNAL
IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by section 102 (7) of the Kenya Information and Communications Act, 1998, the Selection Panel for selecting candidates for appointment to the positions of Member of the Communications and Multimedia Appeals Tribunal publishes the names of all the applicants and shortlisted applicants for the position of Member of the Communications and Multimedia Appeals Tribunal.
NAMES AND QUALIFICATIONS OF ALL APPLICANTS
No. | NAME | NATIONAL IDENTIFICATION NO. |
1 | PETER NDEMANGE METHA | 26393334 |
2 | BEATRICE CHEPKORIR ROTICH | 11830869 |
3 | WILBERT KIPSANG ARAP KIBITOK CHOGE | 8727798 |
4 | STEPHEN KIPRONO KANGOGO | |
5 | STEVENSON NGILA | 20196107 |
6 | KIBAHI CHRISTOPHER THUO | 10086411 |
7 | PAULINE KUNYONGA | 25412170 |
8 | MARY NDUTA MUGO | |
9 | JOHN NJUGUNA MBUTHIA | |
10 | COLLINS WARUTUMO | |
11 | JULIE T. NJEU | 0100074 |
12 | JOHN NGANGA MWANGI | 23613125 |
13 | GERALD KARIUKI MIRA | 9670126 |
14 | EVANS K. CHESANG | 23692468 |
15 | LAURA VUHATI MUHATI | 28027031 |
16 | MESHACK KYALO MUTHUSI | 10579167 |
17 | MOHAMMED ABBEY MOHAMED | 14539154 |
18 | OSCAR MUDEGA | 7351406 |
19 | VINCENT AGALA CHOKAA | 7351406 |
20 | MARGARET NYAMBURA NDUNGU | 11240862 |
21 | DENISH O. MBAE | 30664306 |
22 | IBRAHIM GALGALO BOCHA | 22795154 |
23 | METHA LLOYD KABURU | 4321165 |
24 | OKUMU J. C. ODHIAMBO | |
25 | OTIENO KANDEO DAULA | 0642104 |
26 | BRAYSON CHITAYI SHIRANDULA | |
27 | LAWRENCE KANYIRI WACHIRA | 0618436 |
28 | FRED MADENGE AIGA | 22576005 |
29 | MESHACK PONGAH MWONDOE | 11311771 |
30 | ALISON NGIBUINI | |
31 | LAWRENCE NJUGUNA WAMBUI | |
32 | NEBERT BERNARD MURIUKI | 4830408 |
33 | ONDITI WALTER OUMA | 13602382 |
34 | VITALIS JUMA MUSEBE | 2093101 |
35 | MBESA MALOMBE | 8823383 |
36 | STANLEY MBUGUA NJOROGE | 12663377 |
37 | MAXWELL GITONGA KAREITHI | 5509341 |
38 | SAMUEL ONGOCHO | 11357804 |
39 | LISY MARIGU MUTUA | 22934599 |
40 | NAOMI WARIGIA KAHIGA | 229315558 |
41 | FLORENCE CHIZI TSUMA | |
42 | TERESIA WAIRIMU MUNENE | 31540295 |
43 | ABDINOOR ALI YERROW | 24742078 |
44 | SAMSON LUCHELI MWANJE | 27939495 |
45 | ABDIBASID HASSAN ABDISALAM | 31070184 |
46 | MBOYA AWINO ROSEBELL ANGEL | 29552767 |
47 | PAUL NAKARUKON JELINGA | 23719620 |
48 | DIANA PHANICE MUYOKA LUKOSE | 14555029 |
49 | GODFREY OWINO | 9927508 |
50 | ISSACK A. HASSAN | 11193750 |
51 | PATRICK GITAARI | 22319488 |
52 | JULIUS KOSGEI CHEBIEGO | 11063526 |
53 | KAMARKOR SAMUEL RUTTO | 22548865 |
54 | WAMBUGU SAMUEL MAATHAI | 29361387 |
55 | ROSE NJERI NJOROGE | 25828160 |
56 | COLLINS OJIAMBO WERE | PP. No. A1581539 |
57 | PAUL WAINAINA MUNGAI | |
58 | PAUL M. MUINDE | 1148529 |
59 | SUSANE MILAHANE MANYASI | 33137946 |
The Selection Panel after considering all the applications has shortlisted the following candidates to be interviewed for the positions of member of the Communications and Multimedia Appeals Tribunal
NAMES AND QUALIFICATIONS OF SHORTLISTED APPLICANTS
No. | NAME | NATIONAL IDENTIFICATION NO. |
1 | BEATRICE CHEPKORIR ROTICH | 11830869 |
2 | WILBERT KIPSANG ARAP KIBITOK CHOGE | 8227798 |
3 | KIBATHI CHRISTOPHER THUO | 10086411 |
4 | MOHAMED ABBEY MOHAMED | 14539154 |
5 | VINCENT AGALA CHOKAA | 7351406 |
6 | MARGARET NYAMBURA NDUNGU | 11240862 |
7 | METHA LLOYD KABURU | 4321165 |
8 | OTIENO KANDEO DAULA | 0642104 |
9 | NEBERT BERNARD MURIUKI | 4030408 |
10 | VITALIS JUMA MUSEBE | 2093101 |
11 | MBESA MALOMBE | 8823383 |
12 | STANLEY MBUGUA NJOROGE | 12663377 |
13 | MAXWELL GITONGA KARIITHI | 5509341 |
14 | DIANA PHANICE MUYOKA LUKOSE | 14555029 |
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE
No. | NAME | DATE | TIME |
1 | BEATRICE CHEPKORIR ROTICH | 18/07/2018 | 9. 00 AM |
2 | WILBERT KIPSANG ARAP KIBITOK CHOGE | 18/07/2018 | 9. 30 AM |
3 | KIBATHI CHRISTOPHER THUO | 18/07/2018 | 10.00 AM |
4 | MOHAMED ABBEY MOHAMED | 18/07/2018 | 10.30 AM |
5 | VINCENT AGALA CHOKAA | 18/07/2018 | 11. 00 AM |
6 | MARGARET NYAMBURA NDUNGU | 18/07/2018 | 11. 30 AM |
7 | METHA LLOYD KABURU | 18/07/2018 | 12.00 PM |
8 | OTIENO KANDEO DAULA | 19/07/2018 | 9. 00 AM |
9 | NEBERT BERNARD MURIUKI | 19/07/2018 | 9. 30 AM |
10 | VITALIS JUMA MUSEBE | 19/07/2018 | 10. 00 AM |
11 | MBESA MALOMBE | 19/07/2018 | 10. 30 AM |
12 | STANLEY MBUGUA NJOROGE | 19/07/2018 | 11. 00 AM |
13 | MAXWELL GITONGA KARIITHI | 19/07/2018 | 11. 30 AM |
14 | DIANA PHANICE MUYOKA LUKOSE | 19/07/2018 | 12. 00 PM |
Dated the …………….. day of ……………………………………..…………. 2018
ENG. JULIUS RIUNGU,
Chairperson, Selection Panel for Appointment of the
Members of the Communications and Multimedia Appeals Tribunal